Collingwood Minor Hockey
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Rules Of Operations
By Laws
Code Of Conduct
Contact Us
CMHA Coach Info
Multiple Suspension Procedure
Disciplinary
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Register Here
General Information
New to Collingwood
Novice and Under Programming
FAQ
Nutrafarms "Let's be a Team!"
Links and Forms
Coaches Volunteer Application
Coach Evaluations 2023 2024
PTS and NRP Request Form
Forms
Links
Team Merchandise
Sponsors
Need2Know
Need2Know
Tryouts
Development Skates
NRP's
Spring Tryouts
News Articles List
AGM
Latest
Scores
Details
U18LL2
4
Coldwater Wildcats 2
7
Mon Mar 18
9:30p
Details
Watch
Markham Waxers
1
U18A
3
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
U12A
2
Barrie Colts
3
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
U13LL2
3
Oro Thunder 2
5
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
Watch
South Muskoka Bears D
0
U15C
5
Sun Mar 17
5:50p
Details
U10A
4
Orillia Terriers
3
Sun Mar 17
3:40p
Details
Watch
South Simcoe Storm
2
U14A
4
Sun Mar 17
2:40p
Details
U18A
3
Markham Waxers
1
Sat Mar 16
8:00p
Details
U14A
3
South Simcoe Storm
3
Sat Mar 16
3:45p
Details
Watch
Barrie Colts
1
U12A
6
Sat Mar 16
3:30p
Details
Watch
Orillia Terriers
4
U10A
2
Sat Mar 16
2:10p
Details
U15AA
0
Barrie Colts
2
Thu Mar 14
8:45p
Details
U18A
10
Upper York Admirals Team 1
1
Tue Mar 12
7:30p
Details
Watch
Upper York Admirals Team 1
3
U18A
4
Mon Mar 11
9:00p
Details
U10A
2
Barrie Colts
1
Mon Mar 11
6:30p
Details
Watch
Barrie Colts
4
U16A
0
Sun Mar 10
5:30p
Details
Watch
Barrie Colts
0
U15AA
3
Sun Mar 10
3:50p
Details
Watch
Barrie Colts White
2
U13A
1
Sun Mar 10
2:30p
Details
U14A
4
Markham Waxers
3
Sun Mar 10
2:00p
Details
U12A
6
South Simcoe Storm
2
Sun Mar 10
1:00p
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
Congrats to the Rep teams moving on !!
Submitted
By David Epp on Mar 15, 2024 (124 views)
So another amazing year for Collingwood hockey!! So far the U10, U12, U14, U18 teams are into the York-Simcoe Championship series !! And with this years format, also have a birth in the Ontario Championship tournament at the end of the month. With the reduced number of teams this year, having qualified 4 of 8 teams is outstanding! I want to special mention our U15AA team for an incredible year and representing Cwood to the higher level. We will continue to develop our kids to the very best level and the U15AA coaching staff has been exemplary.
Latest
News
Omha tournament entries
Submitted
By David Epp on Mar 06, 2024 (269 views)
York Simcoe League is sending the following number of teams to OMHA tournament.... ie. Champion or Champion/Finalist U10 - 2 U11 - 2 U12 - 2 U13 - 2 U14 - 1 U15 - 2 (AA) U16 - 1 U18 - 2
Latest
News
York Simcoe Playoffs Success !!
Submitted
By David Epp on Mar 05, 2024 (205 views)
So far the YS Round Robin has been a success for Collingwood. Once again we are proving to be a contender to win every division. We have 7 of 8 teams advancing to the Semi-Finals Playoff round this year. Good luck to all the teams and those moving onto the YSMHL Championship Series. Keep in mind that OMHA has reduced the Provincial tournament to only 8-10 teams per Division so you have to be the best in your league to advance.
News Archive
CMHA News
Feb 16, 2024
Registrar 2024 2025 Season Posting
Feb 15, 2024
Ice Scheduler 2024 2025 Season Posting
Feb 14, 2024
Coaches Volunteer Application 2024 2025
Feb 05, 2024
Renaming of Categories B and Below
Feb 01, 2024
Information on Ontario Dressing Room Policy Implementation
Jan 26, 2024
U18 LL3
Jan 24, 2024
U13 A
Jan 23, 2024
U12A
OMHA News
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
4 events
Wed
9 events
Thu
4 events
Fri
4 events
Sat
14 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Practice
U14A
practice
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Practice
U15C
practice
Central Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13LL2
vs Oro Thunder 2
U13ACH1
Central Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18LL1
vs Coldwater Wildcats 1
U18ACH2
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
U13LL1
practice
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
5:35 PM
-6:20 PM
Practice
U10A
practice
Central Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18LL2
vs Coldwater Wildcats 2
U18ACN2
Central Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12A
vs Barrie Colts
2024-12A-C3
Eddie Bush Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18A
@ Markham Waxers
YS23F-U18A-3
Angus Glen (2 - East)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Away Exhibition
U11LL
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga Beach
Game Details
Venue Info
7:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14A
@ South Simcoe Storm
YSC-U14A-03
Innisfil Rec (Red)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18LL3
vs Coldwater Wildcats 3
U18BCH1
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
8:20 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U15AA
Practice
Eddie Bush Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
U12A
Practice
Eddie Bush Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10A
vs Orillia Terriers
U10A-F-03
Eddie Bush Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15C
@ South Muskoka Bears D
R5U15T3Champ2
Bracebridge
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13LL2
vs Oro Thunder 2
U13ACH3
Eddie Bush Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13Select
Select
Barrie
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15C
vs South Muskoka Bears D
R5U15T3Champ3
Central Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL3
@ Coldwater Wildcats 3
U18BCH2
Coldwater
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-9:50 PM
Practice
U18A
Practice
Central Park Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13Select
Select
Barrie
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9LL1
Year End Wrap Up
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9LL2
Year End Wrap Up
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9MD
Year End Wrap Up
Owen Sound
Venue Info
7:00 AM
-7:50 AM
Practice
Chips 1
Practice
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-8:50 AM
Shared
Practice
Chips 2 Orange
Clearview with Chips 2 Blue
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-9:50 AM
Shared
Practice
Chips 2 Green
Shared Practice with Chips 2 Red
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-10:50 AM
Practice
U8LL3
Practice
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-11:50 AM
Shared
Practice
U8LL2
Shared Practice with U8LL1
Central Park Arena
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-12:50 PM
Practice
U12A
Shared Practice
Central Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11LL
@ Honeywood
Honeywood Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18LL1
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U18ACH1
Coldwater
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-3:50 PM
Practice
U14A
Practice
Central Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18LL3
vs Coldwater Wildcats 3
U18BCH3
Central Park Arena
Record
350 - 130 - 102
2023 2024
Contact Us
Schedule & Results
New To Collingwood?
Register Here
Follow Us
Our Sponsors
Play It Again Sports
Legion Vets
Remax Collingwood
Collingwood Fuels Limited
Tatham Engenering Limited
Hanna Ford
MASABA CANADA
Haus of Handsome
Pizzaville
Quick Links
Gender Indentity Training
Gender Indentity Training
Jr. Collingwood Blues Merch
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Respect in Sport - Parent
Respect in Sport - Parent